Download App

SUPPORT   (866) 366-4446

Download App

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: November 15, 2023

IA9 Inc.

PRIVACY POLICY

Protecting your private information is our priority. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) explains how IA9, Inc. dba Domii , (“IA9”, “we,” “us,” or “our”) collects, uses, and discloses your personal and other information gathered from your use of our Domii website, domii.io, domii mobile applications, ,and INSTANT ACCESS showing platform (collectively the “Services”).

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By using the Services, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy and consent to IA9’s collection, use and disclosure of personal information and other information as set forth herein. If you do not consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Services in any way and should immediately exit the Services.

Privacy Policy Updates

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We obtain personal information and other information about you from a variety of sources. This includes personal information you provide to us, information we gather through automated means, and information we obtain from other sources, including but not limited to social media sites and credit reporting agencies.

Information you provide to us. We collect personal information that you provide to us when you use the Services which may include but is not limited to:

  • First name;
  • Last name;
  • Email address;
  • Physical address;
  • Telephone numbers;
  • Business license numbers;
  • Gender;
  • Age;
  • Education;
  • Date of birth;
  • Insurance information;
  • Photographs, video and audio files;
  • Information about your project, request or need;
  • Payment and/or identity verification information; Payment information is collected through a third party PCI-compliant company;
  • Any other content you include in communications with other users through the Services or communications with us;
  • Information specific to services you are requesting or offering through the Services, such as a business name, service description, qualifications and credentials;
  • Records and copies of your correspondence (including email addresses and phone numbers), if you contact us.
  • Your responses to surveys that we might ask you to complete for research purposes;
  • Testimonials that you provide in response to a request for one.

Information collected through automated means: By choosing to use the Services, you agree to provide IA9 with certain information that is automatically created, collected, and recorded by your use of the Services. IA9 uses third parties to collect this information. IA9 and these third parties may use a variety of technologies to collect data, including cookies, web beacons, JavaScript and logging.

The automated data collected may include but is not limited to:

– Your device type and settings, software used, browser type, operating system, and device id;

– IP address, mobile network information, device telephone number;

– Whether you are a new or return user;

– Internet service provider;

– Web pages you view and time spent on them, links you click on, and what search queries you run;

– Websites or other referring services you visited before and after visiting the Services;

– Dates and times you access or use the Services;

– Time zone;

– Location information.

We also may use these technologies to collect information about your activities over time and across third-party websites, apps, or other online services (behavioral tracking).

How We Use Your Information

IA9, or service providers acting on our behalf, may use your personal information and other information for various purposes in connection with IA9’s business, including but not limited to:

  • Provide you with the Services, and any other information, products in which you may have an interest;
  • Give you notices about your account/subscription, including expiration and renewal notices;
  • Carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection;
  • Notify you when updates to the Services are available, and of changes to any products or services we offer or provide though them;
  • Estimate our audience size and usage patterns and better understand how people use the Services;
  • Store information about your preferences, allowing us to customize our Services according to your individual interests;
  • Speed up your searches;
  • Recognize you when you use the Services;
  • Provide customer support;
  • Respond to your inquiries and requests and send other communications;
  • Focus our advertising and marketing efforts;
  • Display testimonials provided by users and approved by business owners or agents;
  • To contact you about our own and third parties’ goods and services that may be of interest to you; To display advertisements to our advertisers’ target audiences; To display information related to your business except to the extent we tell you we will not display such information. If your registration information is different than your verification information, we have sole discretion to determine which information to display on your public profile;
  • In other ways for which we provide specific notice at the time of collection.

We may, either directly or through third parties we engage to provide services to us, review, scan, or analyze your communications with other users exchanged via the Services for fraud prevention, risk assessment, regulatory compliance, investigation, product improvement and development, research, and customer support purposes.

Sharing of Information

We may disclose personal information and other information to our subsidiaries, affiliates, and third party businesses which may be of interest to you.

Service Providers: We engage certain trusted third parties to perform functions and provide services to us, including, without limitation, website hosting and maintenance, customer relations and support, database storage and management, data analysis, marketing and social media services and insurance and legal services. We may share your personal information and other information with these third parties, but only to the extent necessary to perform these functions and provide such services.

Other Third Parties: We also may share, disclose, or transfer your personal information and other information with third parties as follows:

(a) to government agencies, advisors and other third parties, where necessary and appropriate, in order to comply with applicable laws, the service of legal process, or if we reasonably believe that such action is necessary to:

(i) comply with the law requiring such disclosure;

(ii) protect IA9’s rights or property;

(iii) prevent a crime or protect national security; or

(iv) protect the personal safety of the users or the public;

(b) if we believe your actions violate our Terms of Use or other policies; or

(c) in connection with a financing or a sale, acquisition, merger, restructuring, dissolution or other transfer of our business or our business assets.

We may use non-personally identifiable information, or aggregated or anonymized information that does not directly identify you for any purpose, including without limitation for research and marketing purposes, and may also share such data with any third parties, including without limitation, advertisers, promotional partners, sponsors, and event promoters.

TRACKING TECHNOLOGY

USE OF COOKIES
IA9 Inc. may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your computer or mobile device by a web page server. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Services.

Web Beacons.  Web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) are small electronic files that permit IA9 to track website and application statistics, for example, to count users who have visited certain web pages or opened an email.

Third Party Tracking. We do not control third parties’ collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However, these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way. You can opt out of receiving targeted ads from members of the Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI”) on the NAI’s website.

Third Party Sites or Apps

The Services may contain links to external websites, plug-ins or applications. Please note that this Privacy Policy does not apply to third party websites, plug-ins, or applications to which the Services link. IA9 is not responsible for the practices and policies (including privacy policies) of third parties and, therefore, you should review the privacy practices and policies of such third parties prior to providing your personal information in connection with such websites, plug-ins or applications.

Security

IA9 uses reasonable care to protect the privacy and security of personal information and to ensure that our systems are secure and meet industry standards. Unfortunately, no Internet transmission is ever completely secure, and we cannot guarantee that unauthorized access, hacking, data loss or other breaches will never occur. WE EXPRESSLY DISCLAIM ANY REPRESENTATION OR WARRANTY, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, WITH RESPECT TO ANY BREACHES OF SECURITY, DAMAGE TO YOUR DEVICE, OR ANY LOSS OR UNAUTHORIZED USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION OR OTHER DATA.

UNAUTHORIZED USE

Unauthorized attempts to use the Services in a way that violates our Terms of Use, to utilize the Site for other than its intended purposes, or to defeat or circumvent the Site’s security features are strictly prohibited.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

The Services are not designed for or intended to be used by children under the age of 18. We do not seek to collect information about children under the age of 18. If you are under the age of 18, please do not provide us with any information and promptly exit the Services.  If we discover that an individual under the age of 18 has provided us with personal information, we will close the account and delete the personal information to the extent required by the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act. We may, where permitted by law, retain certain information internally for purposes described in this Privacy Policy. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under the age of 18, please contact us at 866-366-4446.

Subscribing to E-Mail Correspondence

If you provide us with your email address, you authorize us to send you regular emails, including marketing communications, unless and until you request to unsubscribe from such emails. We may collect information about your interactions with emails sent by us or on our behalf, including whether you opened the email or clicked on any links. We may use this information to improve our marketing, to understand our audience, and to improve the Services.  Each email we send contains a way for you to unsubscribe from further emails from us.

Your California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, California law may provide you with additional rights regarding our use of your personal information. California’s “Shine the Light” law (Civil Code Section § 1798.83) permits users of our Services that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to Support@ia9inc.com.

Do Not Track – Some web browsers have a “Do Not Track” preference that transmits a “Do Not Track” header to the websites you visit with information indicating that you do not want your activity to be tracked. We do not respond to browser “Do Not Track” signals, as there is no standard for how online services should respond to such signals.

Our mobile applications include a “Do Not Track” option. If you choose to activate this option, we will not track your activity throughout the application.

CONTACT INFORMATION
If you have questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

IA9 Inc. 55 Enterprise Dr, Windham NH 03087

Support@ia9inc.com

Toll Free 866-366-4446 (866-domii-io)